Marella Discovery 2
Marella Discovery 2 is recorded as a Passenger Ship sailing under the flag of Bahamas (BS), with live tracking and vessel particulars.
Informazioni sull'imbarcazione
Tracciamento in tempo reale delle navi
Mappa e posizione della nave fornite da VesselFinder.
About Marella Discovery 2
Marella Discovery 2 is recorded in the Passenger category. Its recorded year of build is 1995. The vessel carries IMO number 9070620, which serves as its persistent maritime identifier.
Recorded particulars for Marella Discovery 2 include a length of 264.26 m, a beam of 37 m, gross tonnage of 69472 GT. These figures are stored vessel particulars and should not be interpreted as live measurements.
Operational identifiers currently recorded for Marella Discovery 2 include MMSI 311378000 and call sign C6SL5. MMSI and call sign can change during a vessel’s service life, whereas a valid IMO number normally remains the primary persistent identifier.
Tracciamento in tempo reale e note sui dati
The live ship tracker on this page provides a map-based AIS view for Marella Discovery 2 through the configured external tracking provider. AIS information can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable because reception and provider coverage vary by area and vessel. The map is intended for general vessel discovery and position context and must not be used for navigation or safety-critical decisions.
Le sezioni aggiuntive del profilo vengono visualizzate solo quando sono disponibili dati di origine idonei, tra cui informazioni su proprietà e gestione, motore o classificazione, indagini, ispezioni, incidenti e vendite o demolizioni. I campi mancanti non vengono riempiti con valori inventati, pertanto alcuni moduli potrebbero essere assenti qualora l'istantanea dei dati di base non contenga prove sufficienti. Il profilo è compilato a partire da dati di origine controllati e conservati per Ship-Tracker.org e può subire modifiche man mano che diventano disponibili nuovi dati verificati.
Specifiche delle navi da crociera
Specifiche tecniche
Proprietà e gestione
Classificazione e sondaggi
Ispezioni e fermi
Tracciamento delle navi passeggeri
Esplora i profili pubblici delle navi passeggeri nel database di Ship-Tracker.org.
Domande frequenti
Where is Marella Discovery 2 now?
The live ship tracker above provides the currently available map-based AIS view for Marella Discovery 2. AIS positions can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable and should not be used for navigation.
What is the IMO number of Marella Discovery 2?
The IMO number recorded for Marella Discovery 2 is 9070620. A valid IMO number is used as the primary persistent vessel identifier.
What is the MMSI of Marella Discovery 2?
The currently recorded MMSI for Marella Discovery 2 is 311378000. MMSI is an operational identifier and can change during a vessel’s lifetime.
When was Marella Discovery 2 built?
The recorded year built for Marella Discovery 2 is 1995.
How long is Marella Discovery 2?
The recorded length of Marella Discovery 2 is 264.26 m.
Dati e accuratezza
I dati relativi alle imbarcazioni sono compilati a partire da registri di fonti controllate e da informazioni conservate nel profilo esistente dell'imbarcazione. I valori registrati possono subire modifiche man mano che diventano disponibili nuovi dati verificati.