Color Magic
Color Magic is recorded as a Ro-Ro or Passenger Ship sailing under the flag of Norway (NO), with live tracking and vessel particulars.
Informações sobre a embarcação
Rastreador de navios ao vivo
Mapa e posição da embarcação fornecidos por VesselFinder.
About Color Magic
Color Magic is recorded in the Passenger category. Its recorded year of build is 2007. The vessel carries IMO number 9349863, which serves as its persistent maritime identifier.
Recorded particulars for Color Magic include a length of 223.75 m, a beam of 41.35 m, gross tonnage of 75156 GT. These figures are stored vessel particulars and should not be interpreted as live measurements.
Operational identifiers currently recorded for Color Magic include MMSI 259222000 and call sign LNWC. MMSI and call sign can change during a vessel’s service life, whereas a valid IMO number normally remains the primary persistent identifier.
Acompanhamento ao vivo e anotações de dados
The live ship tracker on this page provides a map-based AIS view for Color Magic through the configured external tracking provider. AIS information can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable because reception and provider coverage vary by area and vessel. The map is intended for general vessel discovery and position context and must not be used for navigation or safety-critical decisions.
Seções adicionais do perfil aparecem somente quando registros de origem adequados estão disponíveis, incluindo propriedade e gestão, informações sobre o motor ou classificação, vistorias, inspeções, sinistros e eventos de venda ou demolição. Campos ausentes não são preenchidos com valores fictícios, portanto, alguns módulos podem estar ausentes quando o conjunto de dados subjacente não contém evidências suficientes. O perfil é compilado a partir de registros de origem controlados mantidos para o Ship-Tracker.org e pode ser alterado à medida que novos dados verificados se tornem disponíveis.
Especificações da balsa
Dados de capacidade verificados a partir de Color Line Em 4 de setembro de 2026.
Especificações técnicas
Propriedade e Gestão
Classificação e levantamentos
Inspeções e detenções
Vítimas e incidentes
Rastreador de navios de passageiros
Explore os perfis de embarcações públicas de passageiros no banco de dados Ship-Tracker.org.
Perguntas frequentes
Where is Color Magic now?
The live ship tracker above provides the currently available map-based AIS view for Color Magic. AIS positions can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable and should not be used for navigation.
What is the IMO number of Color Magic?
The IMO number recorded for Color Magic is 9349863. A valid IMO number is used as the primary persistent vessel identifier.
What is the MMSI of Color Magic?
The currently recorded MMSI for Color Magic is 259222000. MMSI is an operational identifier and can change during a vessel’s lifetime.
When was Color Magic built?
The recorded year built for Color Magic is 2007.
How long is Color Magic?
The recorded length of Color Magic is 223.75 m.
Dados e precisão
Os dados da embarcação são compilados a partir de registros de fontes controladas e informações preservadas do perfil existente da embarcação. Os valores registrados podem mudar à medida que novos dados verificados se tornem disponíveis.