VESSEL PROFILE · IMO 9632129

MAREN MAERSK

MAREN MAERSK is recorded as a Container Ship sailing under the flag of Denmark (DK), with live tracking and vessel particulars.

Scheepsinformatie

ScheepsnaamMAREN MAERSK
IMO9632129
MMSI219620000
RoepnaamOWTG2
VlagDenemarken (DK)
ScheepstypeContainerschip
Bouwjaar2014
Lengte399.2 m
Straal60 meter
Bruto tonnage194849 GT

Live Ship Tracker

Kaart en positie van het schip verstrekt door VesselFinder.

About MAREN MAERSK

MAREN MAERSK is recorded in the Cargo - Hazard A (Major) category. Its recorded year of build is 2014. The vessel carries IMO number 9632129, which serves as its persistent maritime identifier.

Recorded particulars for MAREN MAERSK include a length of 399.2 m, a beam of 60 m, gross tonnage of 194849 GT, deadweight of 214733 t. These figures are stored vessel particulars and should not be interpreted as live measurements.

Operational identifiers currently recorded for MAREN MAERSK include MMSI 219620000 and call sign OWTG2. MMSI and call sign can change during a vessel’s service life, whereas a valid IMO number normally remains the primary persistent identifier.

Live tracking en data-aantekeningen

The live ship tracker on this page provides a map-based AIS view for MAREN MAERSK through the configured external tracking provider. AIS information can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable because reception and provider coverage vary by area and vessel. The map is intended for general vessel discovery and position context and must not be used for navigation or safety-critical decisions.

Aanvullende profielonderdelen verschijnen alleen wanneer er geschikte brongegevens beschikbaar zijn, waaronder informatie over eigendom en beheer, motor of classificatie, onderzoeken, inspecties, ongevallen en verkoop- of sloopgebeurtenissen. Ontbrekende velden worden niet ingevuld met verzonnen waarden, waardoor sommige modules kunnen ontbreken als de onderliggende gegevens niet voldoende bewijs bevatten. Het profiel wordt samengesteld uit gecontroleerde brongegevens die worden bijgehouden voor Ship-Tracker.org en kan veranderen naarmate er nieuwere, geverifieerde gegevens beschikbaar komen.

Specificaties van containerschepen

TEU-capaciteit18270
Deadweight214733 t
CategorieVracht - Gevaar A (Ernstig)

Technische specificaties

TEU-capaciteit18270
LevenscyclusstatusBESTAANDE_GECONTROLEERD

Eigendom en beheer

Uiteindelijk begunstigde Moller AP Denemarken Gegevens bijgewerkt: 2026-05-29
Operator Moller AP Denemarken Gegevens bijgewerkt: 2026-05-29

Classificatie en onderzoeken

Speciale enquêtedatum2029-08-31
Datum van het droogdok2027-07-21
IOPP-certificaat afgegeven2024-07-21
IOPP-certificaat verloopt2029-08-31

Inspecties en aanhoudingen

Geregistreerde inspecties9
Geregistreerde arrestaties0
Laatste inspectie2026-05-28

Vrachtschipvolgsysteem

Bekijk openbare profielen van vrachtschepen in de database van Ship-Tracker.org.

Open Vrachtschip Tracker →

Containerschipvolgsysteem

Bekijk openbare profielen van containerschepen in de database van Ship-Tracker.org.

Open Container Ship Tracker →

Veelgestelde vragen

Where is MAREN MAERSK now?

The live ship tracker above provides the currently available map-based AIS view for MAREN MAERSK. AIS positions can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable and should not be used for navigation.

What is the IMO number of MAREN MAERSK?

The IMO number recorded for MAREN MAERSK is 9632129. A valid IMO number is used as the primary persistent vessel identifier.

What is the MMSI of MAREN MAERSK?

The currently recorded MMSI for MAREN MAERSK is 219620000. MMSI is an operational identifier and can change during a vessel’s lifetime.

When was MAREN MAERSK built?

The recorded year built for MAREN MAERSK is 2014.

How long is MAREN MAERSK?

The recorded length of MAREN MAERSK is 399.2 m.

Gegevens en nauwkeurigheid

Scheepsgegevens worden samengesteld uit gecontroleerde bronnen en bewaarde informatie uit het bestaande scheepsprofiel. De geregistreerde waarden kunnen wijzigen naarmate er nieuwere, geverifieerde gegevens beschikbaar komen.

nl_NLDutch