MS Bremen
MS Bremen sails under the flag of Bahamas (BS); this profile includes live tracking and recorded vessel particulars.
Información sobre la embarcación
Rastreador de barcos en tiempo real
Mapa y posición de la embarcación proporcionados por VesselFinder.
About MS Bremen
MS Bremen is included in the vessel database. The vessel carries IMO number 8907424, which serves as its persistent maritime identifier.
Recorded particulars for MS Bremen include a length of 111 m, a beam of 17 m, gross tonnage of 6752 gt. These figures are stored vessel particulars and should not be interpreted as live measurements.
Operational identifiers currently recorded for MS Bremen include MMSI 308429000. MMSI and call sign can change during a vessel’s service life, whereas a valid IMO number normally remains the primary persistent identifier.
Seguimiento en tiempo real y notas de datos
The live ship tracker on this page provides a map-based AIS view for MS Bremen through the configured external tracking provider. AIS information can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable because reception and provider coverage vary by area and vessel. The map is intended for general vessel discovery and position context and must not be used for navigation or safety-critical decisions.
Las secciones adicionales del perfil solo aparecen cuando se dispone de registros de origen adecuados, como información sobre propiedad y gestión, motor o clasificación, estudios, inspecciones, siniestros y eventos de venta o desguace. Los campos faltantes no se rellenan con valores ficticios, por lo que algunos módulos pueden estar ausentes si la instantánea de datos subyacente no contiene evidencia suficiente. El perfil se compila a partir de registros de origen controlados mantenidos para Ship-Tracker.org y puede cambiar a medida que se disponga de datos verificados más recientes.
Especificaciones de los cruceros
Especificaciones técnicas
Propiedad y gestión
Clasificación y estudios
Inspecciones y detenciones
Preguntas frecuentes
Where is MS Bremen now?
The live ship tracker above provides the currently available map-based AIS view for MS Bremen. AIS positions can be delayed, incomplete or temporarily unavailable and should not be used for navigation.
What is the IMO number of MS Bremen?
The IMO number recorded for MS Bremen is 8907424. A valid IMO number is used as the primary persistent vessel identifier.
What is the MMSI of MS Bremen?
The currently recorded MMSI for MS Bremen is 308429000. MMSI is an operational identifier and can change during a vessel’s lifetime.
How long is MS Bremen?
The recorded length of MS Bremen is 111 m.
Datos y precisión
Los datos de los buques se recopilan a partir de registros de fuentes controladas e información conservada del perfil del buque existente. Los valores registrados pueden cambiar a medida que se disponga de datos verificados más recientes.